Jamaica National Championship Meet 
               JAAA QUALIFICATION SERIES @9.61b - 4/20/2021               
                          NATIONAL STEADIUM EAST                          
                           Last Completed Event                           
 
Event 2  Girls 16-17 400 Meter Dash CLASS 2
=======================================================================   
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Thomas, Sherika           17 Glengoffe High           59.09           
  2 Foster, Vataski           17 Maggotty High          1:02.10           
  3 Douglas, Deschanique      16 Excelsior High         1:04.54           
 -- Bernard, Carleta          16 Mount Alvernia High        DNS           
 -- Clarke Giddings, Shaneal  16 Port Antonio High          DNS           
 -- Anderson, Tia             16 Mount Alvernia High        DNS           
Section  2                                                                
  1 Smellie, Abigail          17 Glengoffe High           57.05           
  2 Williams, Shanque         16 St. Elizabet             58.74           
  3 Bedward, Sariah           16 Excelsior High         1:00.02           
  4 Jones, Ocelia             17 Maggotty High          1:01.95           
  5 Campbell, Rojrika         16 St. Elizabet           1:03.94           
 -- Cato, Dayjonique          16 Port Antonio High          DNS           
 -- Foster, Aaliyah           16 Mount Alvernia High        DNS           
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Smellie, Abigail          17 Glengoffe High           57.05   2       
  2 Williams, Shanque         16 St. Elizabet             58.74   2       
  3 Thomas, Sherika           17 Glengoffe High           59.09   1       
  4 Bedward, Sariah           16 Excelsior High         1:00.02   2       
  5 Jones, Ocelia             17 Maggotty High          1:01.95   2       
  6 Foster, Vataski           17 Maggotty High          1:02.10   1       
  7 Campbell, Rojrika         16 St. Elizabet           1:03.94   2       
  8 Douglas, Deschanique      16 Excelsior High         1:04.54   1       
 -- Bernard, Carleta          16 Mount Alvernia High        DNS   1       
 -- Cato, Dayjonique          16 Port Antonio High          DNS   2       
 -- Anderson, Tia             16 Mount Alvernia High        DNS   1       
 -- Foster, Aaliyah           16 Mount Alvernia High        DNS   2       
 -- Clarke Giddings, Shaneal  16 Port Antonio High          DNS   1